event burgee venue burgee

TECHNO 293 & TECHNO 293 PLUS EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2021

Tallinn, Estonia

Results are final as of 17:03 on August 28, 2021

T293 Junior Boy Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 2, To count: 13, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div NOC Sail Name YOB Gender R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st   TUR 2008 Artun Senol 2008 M 9.0 3.0 (22.0) 19.0 (23.0) 3.0 9.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 96.0 51.0
2nd   ISR 851 Peleg Rajuan 2007 M 3.0 5.0 7.0 (14.0) 12.0 (23.0) 8.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 91.0 54.0
3rd   ITA 26 Tiberio Riccini 2007 M 4.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 (13.0) (11.0) 1.0 9.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 85.0 61.0
4th   ISR 294 Itamar Levi 2008 M 1.0 4.0 8.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 (10.0) 8.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 (12.0) 92.0 70.0
5th   LAT 36 Miks Busmanis 2008 M 7.0 (13.0) (18.0) 9.0 3.0 12.0 13.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 110.0 79.0
6th   RUS 17 Dmitrii Nesterenko 2008 M 2.0 7.0 5.0 (18.0) 15.0 9.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 (17.0) 4.0 3.0 125.0 90.0
7th   POL 242 Jakub Guzlecki 2007 M 12.0 11.0 6.0 (23.0) 5.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 (19.0) 9.0 139.0 97.0
8th   TUR 402 Devrim Karatas 2008 M 20.0 17.0 9.0 (24.0) (36.0) 22.0 15.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 11.0 182.0 122.0
9th   POL 972 Szymon Cieslak 2007 M (15.0) 12.0 11.0 8.0 14.0 2.0 11.0 13.0 7.0 (15.0) 9.0 9.0 15.0 13.0 8.0 162.0 132.0
10th   ISR 838 Eylon Atlas 2008 M (25.0) (22.0) 15.0 15.0 21.0 16.0 17.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 14.0 11.0 9.0 14.0 201.0 154.0
11th   ISR 620 Tomer Lagziel 2007 M 5.0 8.0 13.0 12.0 11.0 1.0 18.0 19.0 (24.0) (21.0) 17.0 19.0 12.0 12.0 15.0 207.0 162.0
12th   ESP 311 Mateo Jimenez-De-Miguel 2007 M 11.0 1.0 (32.0) 4.0 19.0 5.0 10.0 17.0 (23.0) 19.0 13.0 18.0 14.0 11.0 20.0 217.0 162.0
13th   ITA 23 Edoardo Guarnati 2007 M 6.0 6.0 2.0 (26.0) 20.0 (30.0) 4.0 12.0 14.0 17.0 18.0 20.0 22.0 18.0 6.0 221.0 165.0
14th   POL 2115 Gustaw Trybek 2008 M 14.0 (16.0) 14.0 13.0 9.0 8.0 (25.0) 16.0 13.0 16.0 11.0 15.0 9.0 14.0 16.0 209.0 168.0
15th   RUS 77 Andrei Smirnov 2007 M 18.0 15.0 17.0 10.0 17.0 (28.0) (20.0) 11.0 19.0 12.0 19.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 223.0 175.0
16th   TUR 1803 Sina Elakdar 2007 M 16.0 9.0 12.0 6.0 18.0 10.0 2.0 23.0 15.0 7.0 (24.0) 24.0 (25.0) 20.0 17.0 228.0 179.0
17th   LAT 98 Eduards Niedra 2007 M 17.0 19.0 27.0 1.0 7.0 13.0 14.0 10.0 12.0 (31.0) (29.0) 12.0 20.0 16.0 19.0 247.0 187.0
18th   LAT 177 Jurgis Vaivods 2007 M 26.0 (28.0) 26.0 21.0 (35.0) 26.0 23.0 14.0 9.0 11.0 14.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 18.0 275.0 212.0
19th   RUS 10 Roman Pustotin 2008 M 10.0 14.0 21.0 16.0 10.0 20.0 21.0 (22.0) 17.0 18.0 16.0 16.0 18.0 (23.0) 22.0 264.0 219.0
20th   GRE 18 Sotirios Kalpogiannakis 2007 M 21.0 20.0 16.0 20.0 4.0 6.0 (27.0) 27.0 (43.0 DNC) 20.0 21.0 26.0 16.0 15.0 21.0 303.0 233.0
21st   HUN 173 Kristˇf Jancsˇ 2008 M 24.0 27.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 7.0 (32.0) (33.0) 26.0 26.0 29.0 29.0 28.0 30.0 312.0 247.0
22nd   POL 247 Olaf Podbielski 2008 M 22.0 18.0 20.0 (28.0) 25.0 (32.0) 28.0 15.0 18.0 13.0 15.0 22.0 26.0 17.0 23.0 322.0 262.0
23rd   GER 747 Moritz Schleicher 2010 M 8.0 10.0 3.0 17.0 26.0 18.0 12.0 31.0 25.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 31.0 43.0 DNC 29.0 32.0 371.0 285.0
24th   ISR 335 Eitan Kately 2009 M 13.0 23.0 10.0 11.0 8.0 21.0 16.0 34.0 31.0 28.0 28.0 (36.0) 33.0 (38.0) 33.0 363.0 289.0
25th   GRE 28 Alexandros Vasmanolis 2007 M 23.0 25.0 28.0 (43.0 DNC) 39.0 29.0 34.0 18.0 16.0 14.0 (43.0 DNC) 17.0 23.0 21.0 13.0 386.0 300.0
26th   POL 404 Jan Rodziewicz 2008 M 19.0 26.0 19.0 (27.0) (28.0) 19.0 26.0 26.0 26.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 24.0 25.0 25.0 359.0 304.0
27th   LAT 205 Karlis Mengelsons 2007 M 32.0 35.0 (37.0) 36.0 (38.0) 35.0 36.0 21.0 20.0 25.0 25.0 28.0 13.0 24.0 10.0 415.0 340.0
28th   HUN 494 Kristof Gerlits 2007 M 30.0 32.0 24.0 7.0 2.0 15.0 22.0 36.0 32.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 38.0 31.0 36.0 38.0 429.0 343.0
29th   GBR 550 Sullie Yelland 2007 M 31.0 31.0 29.0 32.0 22.0 17.0 24.0 30.0 (43.0 DNC) 27.0 27.0 32.0 (34.0) 22.0 29.0 430.0 353.0
30th   RUS 370 Dmitriy Pankin 2008 M 29.0 24.0 25.0 22.0 31.0 33.0 35.0 33.0 27.0 30.0 12.0 34.0 (37.0) 32.0 (40.0) 444.0 367.0
31st   NOR 1090 Adrian Rutkowski-Bielec 2007 M 37.0 34.0 36.0 39.0 (41.0) 40.0 (42.0) 20.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 21.0 27.0 27.0 26.0 456.0 373.0
32nd   CZE 107 Jiri Stepanek 2007 M 28.0 30.0 33.0 29.0 33.0 27.0 19.0 35.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 27.0 30.0 31.0 27.0 478.0 392.0
33rd   EST 686 Aksel Haava 2007 M (43.0 DNC) 41.0 (43.0 DNC) 38.0 42.0 41.0 41.0 29.0 28.0 24.0 20.0 13.0 19.0 30.0 28.0 480.0 394.0
34th   EST 420 Karl-S÷ren Tamm 2007 M 27.0 21.0 23.0 35.0 29.0 34.0 32.0 25.0 30.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 37.0 32.0 39.0 34.0 484.0 398.0
35th   LAT 8 Martins Simsons 2007 M 39.0 38.0 39.0 (40.0) 40.0 39.0 40.0 24.0 21.0 32.0 (43.0 DNC) 25.0 21.0 26.0 24.0 491.0 408.0
36th   HUN 812 Mate Mihalko 2007 M (40.0) 29.0 34.0 33.0 30.0 31.0 33.0 28.0 29.0 29.0 (43.0 DNC) 30.0 35.0 34.0 35.0 493.0 410.0
37th   GBR 700 Guy Gibson 2007 M 35.0 33.0 31.0 31.0 27.0 25.0 29.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 35.0 28.0 33.0 31.0 510.0 424.0
38th   RUS 951 Anton Khrapov 2008 M 34.0 36.0 35.0 25.0 16.0 36.0 30.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 556.0 470.0
39th   HUN 259 Vince Lehoczki 2008 M 38.0 39.0 40.0 41.0 24.0 37.0 37.0 37.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 33.0 36.0 35.0 39.0 565.0 479.0
40th   EST 288 Remi-Marten Rajasalu 2008 M 36.0 37.0 30.0 34.0 37.0 38.0 39.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 39.0 38.0 37.0 36.0 573.0 487.0
41st   POL 308 Filip Antoniewski 2008 M (43.0 DNC) 42.0 41.0 30.0 34.0 24.0 31.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 40.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 37.0 580.0 494.0
42nd   RUS 8 Maksim Mozolevskii 2008 M 33.0 40.0 38.0 37.0 32.0 42.0 38.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 RET 43.0 RET 604.0 518.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 43
RETRetired 43

https://europeans2021.techno293.org/

https://europeans2021.techno293.org/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.4
www.sailwave.com